VALATIE — Recently the following students of the Ichabod Crane Middle School, 6th, 7th and 8th grades, were recognized for their satisfactory and outstanding effort in all subject areas.

Grade 8

High Honor Roll: Trinity Abney, Sarah Balon, Maguire Barton, Alexa Beach, Adam Berlin, Zoe Bertram, Kristopher Bishop, Kylie Brown, Bailey Brusie, Gabriel Carpenter, Audrey Church, Rebecca Church, Michael Clark, Silas Cleary, Joseph Congemi, Brandon Da Costa, Remidee Delaney, Brianna Doria, Rylee Dunn, Paige Everett, Allison Flint, Amara Gabriel, Ella Gerkman, Ryan Gibeault, Kari Graziano, Patrick Graziano, Jarrett Haggerty, Dorje Hall, Callan Heimroth, Ryder Herchenroder, Olivia Hlavac, Sophia Hlavac, Rose Holliday, Emma Holmberg, Nancy Ixjotop Yucute, Madison Jostlin, Sophia Karic, Holly Labatt, Brendan Lockmer, Christian Loyola, Kadry MacDonald, Jacob MacFarlane, Brooke May, Abigail McCagg, Olivia McCrudden, Kiley Melanson, Keith Meltz, Daisy Morales, Amya Nazario, Riley Near, Angelina O’Leary, Elena Pantoja, Liam Parker, Blaise Perez, Grace Pizza, McKenna Quigley, Quinn Rapport, Marie Rivenburg, Connor Ryan, Elise Sayers, Devin Scali, Jake Schieren, Katelyn Seymour, Andrew Spangler, Aiden Spyros, Samuel Stead, Lauren Stigi, Heidi Storch, Riley Strobel, Ian Sweeney, Abigail Thomas, Caden Tiernan, Roberto Vazquez-Orozco, Carolina Williams, Madilyn Witherell, Emily Wood, Cole Yuhas.

Honor Roll: Christian Abrams, Jade Amerling, Aaden Ames, Ryan Antalek, Riley Booth, Myles Cartwright, Dalton Cross, Christopher Cruz, Cory Cunningham, Ian Cunningham, Grant Desmonie, Brayden Elting, Hunter Hallenbeck, Evan Hilbert, Jackson Jablanski, Emilee Loeffert, Cristian Loyola, Jonathan Loyola, Katelyn Meltz, Robert Park, Dominic Pelizza, Laura Porcello, Wyatt Scarpinato, Emma Shanagher, Jake Sheehy, Justin Taylor Jr., Abdias Vasquez, Gavin Warner.

Grade 7

High Honor Roll: Emma Autrey, Logan Bower, Andrew Breen, Connor Brignull, Jake Burger, Kevin Canuteson, Coty Clapp, Madison Clark, Riley Cloutier, Montserrat Cruz, Briella Delaney, Amelia Elghannani, Nadia Elghannani, John Farley, Nya Felder, Derek Finn, Isabel Garcia-Cabrera, Annika Geiger, Ava George, G. Spencer Graham, Jordan Hernandez, Hannah Hilbert, Noah Hotaling, Jasmine Jutkofsky, Sarah Kappeller, Valerie Kopec, William Kosnick, Ariana Lopriore-Rosenstrach, Parker McCollum, Emma McGuirk, Joseph Meyer, Erika Meza, Denise Allison Miranda, Liam Mullins, Emma Nelson, Finley Nelson, Jesse Nerney, Keira Noonan, Madison Paul, Maisha Perez, Abigail Perez-Gomez, Emma Phillips, Madisyn Piasecki, Lilia Pitts, Ethan Restifo, Michael Rodrigue, Erin Russell, Olivia Salo-Mccloskey, Emilia Sandagato, Ava Scali, Ryan Schmidt, Tyler Secor, Spencer Stickles, Melodi Sundwall, Hunter Svensson, Duncan Teasdale-Ulrich, Trevor VanAllen, Grace Vinchiarello, Khevia Ward-Gordon, Jack Welch, Lucas Welch, Julia Williams, Avianah Wright.

Honor Roll: Randall Albertson, Jayden Beach, Leif Cardinal-Schmitt, Madeleine Casey, Lucas Cox, Amy Cruz, Rodolfo Cruz, Saori Cruz, Victor Cruz, Gregor Desautell, Noah Duncan, Noah First-Huneau, Madeline Flory, Cynthia Gomez, Dakota Hamm, Joshua Held, Gavin Heusdens, Russell Igras, Hailey Kuhnen, Madalyn Kusewich, Nicholas LaBounty, Corey Landry, Emma McKay, Mason Meredith, Lainey Morrison, David Rivera, Madelyn Snow, Anthony Snyder, Savannah Strawn, Alexander Walsh.

Grade 6

High Honor Roll: Breanna Albertson, Leita Albertson, Alexis Altomer, Finnian Armstrong, Mia Baker, Maeve Braswell, John Brusie, Emma Cantu, Payton Card, Heidi Chung, Nora Clickman, Payge Cook, Ali Cox, Torri Cutler, Sidney Dauski, Hailey Duffy, Gavin Earl, Amber Eigenbrodt, Meghan Flanagan, Kathryn Flint, Micari Fulton, Anthony Guo, Mayra Guzman, Elise Haggerty, Camron Herchenroder, Ella Herwick-Poutre, Carter Hogencamp, Christopher Hull, Jacqueline Hunter, Henry Jensen, Healen Knudsen, Skylar Konkle, Marissa Lockmer, Jessica Lopez, Aidan Meenagh, Kaitlyn Morris, Brooklyn Nabozny, Matthew Oldrich, Amanda Pulcher, Molly Rivers, Paige Roberts, Halo Schieren, Kory Sheehy, Elizabeth Spensieri, Joseph Stead, Sadie Stead, Kyle Stickles, Katie Sutherland, Zowey Tapia, Madelyn Thomas, Gianna Turrin, Demetrios Tzambourakis, Serena Vick, Holland Waits, Liam Wasson, Jackson White.

Honor Roll: Grace Alberg, Brayden Ames, Samuel Antalek, Javin Asencio, Robert Bailey, Scarlet Barrios-Lopez, Leonel Bravo-Ramirez, Finnigan Carpenter, Andrew Casey, Aubrey Congemi, Valeria Cruz, Meyli Claribel Cruz-Valdez, Isabella Davis, Alyssa Dugan, Benjamin Ferris, Peter Filli, Trent Grimmel, Brayden Haberek, Aubrey Hover, Brady Kelly, Allyssa Kopec, Tanner Latorre, Julyanna Loyola Bautista, Liliana Loyola, Citlaly Martinez-Cruz, Aiden McDonald, Samantha Miller, Thomas O’Neil, Victoria Paulin, Dylan Phillips, Ellenora Rossi, Angelina Samascott, Kyle Wagner, Evan Wallach.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.