VALATIE — The Ichabod Crane Central School District announces the high school students named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 school year.

GRADE 12

High Honor Roll: Emma Accuosti, Camdyn B. Ames, Matthew J. Antalek, Katelyn Barnes, Monique M. Benn, Lauren Bertrand, Robert Boll, Danielle Bradway, Andrew D. Broderick, Haydon Broockmann, Kristjan Bruno, Meredith Buono, Abigail Canuteson, Regina Clark, Kelsey Coons, Rama Culver, Michael Dee, Elena K. DiGrigoli, Madison Drahushuk, Jenna Fraioli, Madison Graham, William R. Hamm, Camryn R. Hebert, Luke Herrington, Melissa Hilbert, Kailee Hollister, Cameron Holzhauer, Haleigh Jennings, Elizabeth Keating, Francis Keneston-Gumaer, Zachary T. Kennedy, James Konderwich, Madison Landry, Ciena Lentz, Shyanne Mabb, Gabriel H Michalko, Sadie V. Monroe, Edward Ogden, Olivia K. Oligny-Leggett, Anna O’Shea, Cameron Phippen, Harrison Puckett, Bridget Pulver, Cheyenne L. Reed, Alexander W. Regan, Emma Ressler, Madeleine Reynolds, Zachary Richards, Kaili E. Saccento, Maris E. Seabury, Benjamin Seaman, Madison Seipp, Jake C. Siter, Samuel Spross, Gabrielle R. Stackhouse, Blythe Tamez, Francis Michael Vecellio, Emily Wall, Austin J. Walsh, Rachel Walsh, Marissa Wheeler, Trevor J. Wolfe.

Honor Roll: Benjamin D. Bellenchia, Jared Cook, Ruth Dazi, Joemari K. Eugenio, Rachel Gardella, Omar Gomez-Martinez, Seth Greene, Logan Groat, Quinn Halpin, Janoy T. Harrison, Lilly Keller, Jaide A. Klugo, Lauren H. Leonard, Anthony Lopez Gomez, Caitlin Matthies, Derek McCagg, Natalie E. McDonald, Vivianna I. McEwan, Charles J. NeJaime, Alexandria Race, Jerald Rhoades, Betty E. Rose, Scott T. Rossi, Mark Liam Sappington, Alaynah G. Segovia, Emily Spinner, Nicholas R. Trossbach, Dean M. Warner.

GRADE 11

High Honor Roll: Timothy D. Balon, Brooke Barmen, Lindsey Bartle, Eric (Tismark) Boham, Madalyn Bray, Emma G. Brusie, Jason Chen, Erin Curry, Brooke Dandridge, Luke Dee, Kaitlyn DeVito, John (Jack) P. DiGrigoli, Olivia Dixon, Joseph Dolan, Sarah Dugan, Sophia Dunn, Logan Dunspaugh, Katelyn Elliott, Aidan Farley, Madeline Grout, Timothy Hamm, Leia Herrington, Morgan Hickman, Ashlyn Hunter, Colin Karic, Joshua S. Krizar, Coltin Luckfield, Isabella L. Milazzo, Mayra Morales, Miah Nooney, Madison Pember, Scott Race, Shane V. Ringwood, Darby Siver, Nicholas A. Spensieri, Emma Stigi, Aidan Swere, Kailey Switzer, Dantes Tapler, Catherine (Cate) Tennier, Gabriella Two-Axe, Mackenzie Wendelken, Caroline White, Thomas Yankowski, Austin Zlomek.

Honor Roll: Joan Bortugno, Samantha L. Boscan Ramos, Taylor R. Burnell, Grace Cammarata, Skyler M. Carey, Allyson Casey, Trevor Cavagnaro, Brody Chandler, Mairanda Coons, Jameson Delaney, Joshua Garcia-Cabrera, Sierra Garrison, Edgar Gomez, Ivan Gomez, Nicholas T. Gould, Matthew A. Guido, Michael Hall, Hailey Hutchings, Nicole Jornov, Gabriel Kelly, Jake McKearin, Hannah C. Meredith, Andrew Naegeli, George O’Connor, Joseph Perito, Keneth John E. Rectazo, Klent Peter E. Rectazo, Corbyn Riley, Justice J. Suafoa, Ryan Tricozzi, Greyson VanVorst, Louis Warner, Emily Zimmermann.

GRADE 10

High Honor Roll: Joseph C. Accuosti, Nicholas B. Barkley, Satchel T. Baumgartner, Aidan N. Cairns, Daniel Chen, Annabel L. Cleary, Piper M. De Kraai, Luke D. Desmonie, Olivia E. Dumont, Valeria Espinoza, Ashleigh H. Gerkman, Jair Gomez-Martinez, Lillian S. Gould, Emma R. Greer, Kellen G. Greer, Toby N. Greer, Gunnar G. Grethen-McLaughlin, Emma A. Heartquist, Katherine M. Heimroth, Erik R. Holmberg, George W. Hunter, Alexander E. Igras, Calvin J. Keller, Madeline Lee Kelly, Jackson R. Konkle, Nicole T. LaBatt, Reileigh C. Lasher, Ellie M. Marshall, Analisa F. Martino, Breonica J. Miller, Gregory E. Moon, Nathan L. Norton, Wesley S. O’Leary, Simon T. Papas, Andrea J. Payne, Christopher M. Pelesz, Rachel R. Pozzi, Samara M. Regan, Brett P. Richards, Devon M. Robillard, Julia I. Saxby, Skylar Scace, Baden Seabury, Lukas H. Seaman, Victoria S. Slade, Richard Tang, Shane E. VanAlstyne, Eva Bella Grace Pulga Velasco, Ian R. Wall, Connor W. Walsh, Owen R. Warner, Carson D. Weaver, Abigail J. Wood, Zachary M. Zeyak, Mason S. Zimmer.

Honor Roll: Trinity N. Armstrong, Connor M. Bailey, Elise S, Brennan, Corbin M. Burger, Avery J. Clickman, Thomas J. Cooper, Andren Aaron Cruz, Ryan F. Dady, Colin J. Dijan, Jaelyn Dixon, Abigail E. Dolge, Anthony M. Doria, Bridget E. Duso, Andrew C. Everett, Brayden Favitta, Amy L. Franklin, Sasha A. George, Sabryn M. Gettleman, Kaiella E. Gordon, Haley Hems, Nicole M. Hilbert, Shannon N. Ingham, Jori L. Jefferson, Logan A. Johnson, Alexis N. Jostlin, Clare E. Knapp, Chase S. Martino, Asah J. Mulica, Omari Norbrun, Morgan S. Ormerod, Caitlin A. Owen, Alexander G. Paul, Nathan S. Pino, Holden C. Reynolds, Miyah F. Richards, Julia P. Rivers, Sophia G. Saccento, Lily E. Siver, Raymond Strawn, Torre T. Tamez, Edgar J. Velasquez-Carrillo, Regan J. Welch, Paul Zietsman.

GRADE 9

High Honor Roll: Jasmine I. Amerling, Alexa J Barkley, Jeanne L. Blau, Jason E. Borrelli, Colin J. Braswell, Emma S. Brew, Matthew A. Buono, Nikolas W. Christian, Molly A. Clickman, Malati Culver, Liam J. Curry, Courtney L. Danforth, Bailee Z. Drummond, Holly Elden, Catherine G. Farley, Hannah M. Frances, Nathan P. Garafalo, Zoe E. Geiger, Olivia Gibeault, Mirian Gomez, Margaret E. Grace, Rebekah M. Grace, Junior R. Hernandez, Jonathan E. Hesler, Elizabeth P. Holliday, Brianna L. Hollister, Madeleine R. Kelley, Mariah S. Kratt, Ryan P. McGuirk, Haley M. Meade, Elysia Meyer, Delaney P. More, Quinn R. Murray, Kathryn S. Ogden, Hayle L. Profera, Gianna M. Sandagato, Emma A. Scheitinger, Hannah M. Schermerhorn, Caroline N. Small, Haylee J. Southcott, Kyra E. Stickles, Jack Sweeney, Krzysztof Swieton, Julia M. Switzer, Abigail M. Trinkle, Benjamin M. Vecellio, Timothy F. Wheeler, Mackenzie N. Whitney.

Honor Roll: William A Bailey, Quentin C. Barton, Kaylee Brundige, Jadyn A. Cartwright, Dylan J. Colwell, Rey David Cruz-Pablo, Oliver J. Deleissegues, Jennifer A. Flores, Nathan F. Gallo, Courtney K. Loucks, Dylan P. McCrudden, Brandon J. Meltz, Diana Meza, Darren W. Moon, Ethan M. Phillips, Annabella M. Rivero, Alex J. Schmidt, Connor J. Strobel, Austin M. Walko, Michael J. Walsh, Daniel A. Warner.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.