CAIRO — The Cairo Durham Middle School announces the first quarter honor roll for the 2019-2020 school year.

Grade 6

High Honor Roll: Avery Amoroso, Aiden Biondolillo, Deacon Brown, Dominique Crianza, Toni Curry, Shannon Gavin, Addison Hall, Alexis Hammond, Aaylla Heines, David Hernandez, Robert Ivery, Jayda Johnson, Joseph Kahle, Chase Kelly, Cloey Kinney, Madison Lehmann, Diana Lemus, Julian Miller, Daniel Mutinsky, Alaina Porter, Richard Pugh, Luca Rhoades, Logan Rhoades, Kaitlyn Russell, Jonathan Saad, Oliver Schrull, Nathan Skaggs, Aishwarya Thakur, Talia Thibodeau, Aubrey Tompkins, Javier Torres-Macias, Grace VanGurp, Candace Vlasaty, Zoe Vogel, William Woodcock.

Honor Roll: Keltie Asbury, Alexander Bender, Dylan Bennett, Wyatt Cammarata, Joshua Campbell Jr., Breanna Colon, Julianna Davis, Fredrick Dedrick V, Bladen Dittmar, Amiliana DuHart, Kevin Dykeman, Brody Helmedach, Desiree Jenes, Jade Mancuso, Nicolo Martines, Michael Maynard, Emily Moon, Fionn Mooney, Andrew Moran, Bridget Murphy, Lyla Nance, Jeremiah Newkirk, Gavin Palmieri, Cherisha Sanders, Jordin Shores, Abel Smith, Dacota Snyder, Nicholas Strother, Connor Sutherland, Hope Thomas, Madeline Vedder, Luc Vittoz, Logan Walz, Jacob Young, Joseph Zindell Jr.

Principal’s Honor Roll: Kingston Czajkowski, Nicholas Olivett, Nathaniel Porter, Sophia Rennig, Issabella Zelinsky.

Grade 7

High Honor Roll: Connor Alberson, Hanna Budz, Margo Cochrane, Gabriel Dugan, Kevin Feeney, Brian Frey, Adam Henry, Julia Herbek, Danasia King, Alan Lopez-Agustin, Natalie McGuire, Mackenzie Meacher, Tenley O’Connell, Michael Ready, Dezaray Riley, Lenesha Sanpal, Andrew Searing-Burke, Lindsay Shelhamer, William Stallbohm, Lauren Thompson, Isobel Weinberger, Kairi Williams.

Honor Roll: Brendan Banks, Ally Barnett, Dylan Burke-Retell, Joshua Busch, Richard Crianza, Daniel Dugan, Dylan Galtieri, Dewisha Gilmore, Abagail Holbrook, Kaylee Ireland, Daryl Lackie, Kaylie Long, Richard Phillips, Jenna Relyea, Isabella Relyea, Robert Rompolski, Brianne Schmitz, Michael VanHolsteyn, Jacob Wagoner III, Ava Walton.

Principal’s Honor Roll: Jessica Baeckmann, Rose Fucito, Neera Halvorsen, Rachel Maggio, Anthony Panicola, Kaylan Rennig, Luciana Ross, Ryan Shelhamer, Carly Simmons, Drew Warner, Lauren Zecca.

Grade 8

High Honor Roll: Ashley Beck, Emelia Biondolillo, Kennedy Bleau, Jenna Cammarata, Marc Cammarata, Chloe Cunningham, Joshua Cuti, Morgan Deyo, Ava Goss, Amyia Hall, Tashana James, Skyler Kelly, Ayla Neves, Jacklyn Nielsen, Cole Partridge, Ariana Powers, Mercedes Relyea, Hailey Schrull, Jaylin Shores, Rhea Smith, Kaylee VanWagner, Zak Wagor, Jonathan Zyryi.

Honor Roll: Dylan Bermel, Constantine Burgan, Grace Cuti, Elexzandreah Desmarais, Nathan DuHart, Dakota Kilmer, Braiden Marcell, Sara Mickle, Alexander Nieves, Kaitlyn Peterson, Michael Premo, Shyla Sanders, Anthony Sternbach, Savannah Thomas, Wyatt Van Erp.

Principal’s Honor Roll: Abigail Brandow, Nova Crow Conti, Ciara Falvey, Brendan Feeney, Alexander Gouza, Emma Kargoe, Colin MacGiffert, Adrian McGuire, Connor Palmer, Hannah Ranzer, Echo Roe, Zachary Russell, Tatyanna Young.

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.