Skip to main content

Calendar for Oct. 10, 2019

October 9, 2019 11:33 am

Thursday, Oct. 10

n Austerlitz Zoning Board of Appeals 7 p.m. Town Hall, 812 Route 203, Spencertown 518-392-3260 (as needed)

n Chatham Village Board 7 p.m. Tracy Memorial Hall, 77 Chatham St., Chatham 518-392-5821

n Claverack Town Board 7 p.m. Town Court Building, Route 217, Mellenville 518-672-7911

n Copake Town Board 7 p.m. Town Hall, 230 Mountain View Road, Copake 518-329-1234

n Gallatin Town Board 6:30 p.m. Town Hall, 667 Route 7, Gallatin 518-398-7519

n Ghent Town Board 7:30 p.m.. Town Hall, 2306 Route 66, Ghent 518-392-4644

n Kinderhook Town Planning Board Workshop 7 p.m. Town Hall, 3211 Church St., Valatie

n Livingston Town Board 7 p.m. Town Hall, County Route 19, Livingston 518-851-9441

n Milan Recreation Committee 7 p.m. Wilcox Memorial Town Hall, 20 Wilcox Circle, Milan 845-758-5133

n Millerton Village Town Board 7:30 p.m. Village Hall, Dutchess Avenue, Millerton 518-789-4489

n North East Town Board 7:30 p.m. Town Hall, Maple Avenue, North East 518-789-3778

n Philmont Zoning Board of Appeals 7 p.m. Village Hall, 124 Main St., Philmont 518-672-7032

n Stockport Planning Board 7 p.m. Town Hall, 2787 Atlantic Ave., Stottville 518-828-9389

n Stuyvesant Town Board 7 p.m. Town Hall, 5 Sunset Drive, Stuyvesant 518-758-6248

Friday, Oct. 11

n Claverack Senior Citizens 1 p.m. Reformed Dutch Church, Christian Education Building, Route 9H, Claverack

n Hudson Historic Preservation Commission 10 a.m. City Hall, 520 Warren St., Hudson, 518-828-1030

Saturday, Oct. 12

n Germantown History Department 9 a.m.-noon 1767 Parsonage, 52 Maple Ave., Germantown 518-537-6687

Tuesday, Oct. 15

n Claverack Free Library 5 p.m. Claverack Library 518-851-7120

n Columbia County Planning Board 6:30 p.m. in the 1st Floor Committee Room, 401 State St., Hudson

n Columbia Economic Development Corporation Loan Committee 1 p.m. 4303 Route 9, Hudson

n Copake Agricultural Advisory Committee 5 p.m. Town Hall, 230 Mountain View Road, Copake 518-329-1234

n Hudson City School District Board of Education 6:30 p.m. Hudson High School, 215 Harry Howard Ave., Hudson

n Hudson Common Council 7 p.m. City Hall, 520 Warren St., Hudson, 518-828-1030

n Philmont Planning Board 7 p.m. Village Hall, 124 Main St., Philmont 518-672-7032

n Rhinebeck Village Planning Board 7:30 p.m. Village Hall, 76 East Market St., Rhinebeck 845-876-1922

Wednesday, Oct. 16

n Copake Environmental Committee 7 p.m. Town Hall, 230 Mountain View Road, Copake 518-329-1234

n Columbia Economic Development Executive Loan Committee 8:30 a.m. 4303 Route 9, Hudson

n Ghent Commercial Zoning Review Committee 6:30 p.m. Town Hall, 2306 Route 66, Ghent 518-392-4644

n Hudson Zoning Board of Appeals (tentative) 6:30 p.m. City Hall, 520 Warren St., Hudson, 518-828-1030

n Livingston Fire District Board of Commissioners 7 p.m. District Office, 2855 Route 9, Livingston

n Millerton Village Town Zoning Board of Appeals 7:30 p.m. Village Hall, Dutchess Avenue, Millerton 518-789-4489

n New Lebanon Planning Board 7:30 p.m. Town Hall, 14755 Route 22, New Lebanon 518-794-8888

n North East Town Zoning Board of Appeals 7:30 p.m. Town Hall, Maple Avenue, North East 518-789-3778

n Pine Plains Central School District Board of Education 7 p.m. Stissing Mountain Middle/High School Library, 2989 Church St., Pine Plains 518-398-7181

n Tivoli Village Board workshop 6 p.m. meeting 7 p.m. Historic Watts dePeyster Hall, 1 Tivoli Commons, Tivoli 845-757-2021