Skip to main content

2017 Fall Delaware League All-Stars

November 13, 2017 - 02:47 pm

BOYS SOCCER

First Team

Davenport: Nick Lutz, Jordan Wamsley

Downsville: Lucas Elmore

Gilboa-Conesville: Willie Cano, Tyler Fredenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Chris Lagzdins, Jason Mc Devitt

Jefferson: Alex Mead

Margaretville: Tanner Reither, Sam Tanzer

Roxbury: Brady Pickett

South Kortright: Derek Burns, Dawson Darling, Tye Swantak

Second Team:

Davenport: Ryan Finne

Downsville: Zach Gannett

Gilboa-Conesville: Josh Merwin

Hunter-Tannersville: Richard Kenneally, Kaeden Leach

Jefferson: Anderson Eklund, Clyde Cole

Margaretville: Derek Zellner

Roxbury: Anthony Cortese

South Kortright: Stanley Andersen, Conor Woznick

Stamford: Kevin Clark, Kyle Pickett

Windham: Justin Stang

Honorable Mention:

Davenport: Dylan Davi, Greg Zuill

Downsville: Connor Champlin

Gilboa-Conesville: Malachy Renz

Hunter-Tannersville: Kody Leach, Eric Kappel

Jefferson: Noah Smith, Josiah Anderson

Margaretville: Nate Plante, Devin Amundsen

Roxbury: Isaac Walker, Frank Morales

South Kortright: Aidan Fox, Ryan Ashline

Stamford: Bruce Link

Windham: Elias Besculides

GIRLS SOCCER

First Team:

Davenport: Justine Lubbers

Downsville: Madison Ackerly, Zelda Adams

Gilboa-Conesville: Mckaylie Harrison, Zinnia Reese, Hailie Shultis

Hunter-Tannersville: Ashley Petrocca

South Kortright: Jordan Finch, Akyra Olsen, Anna Reinshagen

Stamford: Haley Steenland

Windham: Olivia Kornbrek, Abigail Terrill

Second Team:

Davenport: Kayla Beers

Downsville: Emily Brown, Kailee Young

Gilboa-Conesville: Kelly Barry, Kylie Merwin

Hunter-Tannersville: Shian Ferguson, Logan Iannelli

Jefferson: Michaela Eppich

Margaretville: Kaitlin Garcia

Roxbury: Katrina Davis

South Kortright: Emily Burgher, Isabella DuBois

Stamford: Melanie Hoyt

Windham: Justine Drum, Samantha Kornbrek

Honorable Mention:

Davenport: Shaedan Wood

Downsville: Kenzy Hammond

Gilboa-Conesville: Tyne Banks, Keely Van Valkenburgh

Hunter-Tannersville: Riley Knoetgen Peyton Legg

Jefferson: Shaelah Butler

Margaretville: Denali FInkle, Victoria Marin

Roxbury: Erin Garza

South Kortright: Alexis Redden, Lauryn Schmid

Stamford: Katrina Alexander, Madison Hoyt

Windham: Samantha Aplin

GOLF

First Team:

Andes/SKCS: Austin Lamport, Kenton Pickett

Gilboa-Conesville: Reese Chase

Hunter-Tannersville: Chris Lagzdins

Margaretville: Sam Tanzer

Roxbury: Isaac Walker, Trent Faulkner-Squires

Stamford: Kevin Clark

Second Team:

Davenport: Jordan Wamsley

Gilboa-Conesville: Cameron Smith

Hunter-Tannersville: Kaeden Leach, Zane Lewis

Jefferson: Emily Fyfe

Margaretville: Cody Rieder

Roxbury: Nick Vajtay

Windham: Ryan Landi, Peter Pranzo

Honorable Mention:

Andes/SKCS: Tyler Hall

Davenport: Ryan Finne, Nick Lutz

Gilboa-Conesville: Robert Rion

Hunter-Tannersville: Ernie Briskey

Jefferson: Seth Wade

Margaretville: Tanner Reither

Roxbury: Peyton Proctor

Stamford: Derek Stahl

Windham: Kris Gonzalez